Home Our School Our People Our Staff 2021

Our Staff 2021

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Principal Robin Kirkham
Deputy Principal Senior School Robyn Hibberd
Deputy Principal Middle School Andie Pirie
Deputy Principal Junior School Karen Yates
Business Manager Sandy Walker
JUNIOR SYNDICATE TEACHERS
New Entrants Room 1 Katherine Groom (Team Leader NE/Y1)
New Entrants Room 2 Aradhana Sharma
New Entrants Room 26 Sharon Killeen (T2-4)
New Entrants Room 17 Jenna Darby (T3-4)
New Entrants Room 28 Kay Morris (T4)
Year 1 Room 3 Arishma Narayan
Year 1 Room 7 Suzy Green / Lara Kendall (Team Leader Y1)
Year 1 Room 8 Bianca Kloppers
Year 2 Room 4 Karen Brunning
Year 2 Room 5 Stella Shewring
Year 2 Room 6 Sarah Lee
Year 2 Room 9 Biata Hilder
Year 2 Room 10 Mary Lo (Team Leader Y2)
MIDDLE SYNDICATE TEACHERS
Year 3 Room 12 Colleen Menezes
Year 3 Room 13 Lisa Gordon / Jenny O’Hanlon
Year 3 Room 14 Lynne Laburn (Team Leader Y3)
Year 3 Room 15 Kate Jennings / Tania Schlabitz
Year 3/4 Room 16 Vanessa Felici
Year 4 Room 11 Tiina King / Christine Munro
Year 4 Room 31 Stephanie Kwun
Year 3/4 Room 29 Julie Low / Sherri Rhodes
Year 4 Room 30 Heather Lankow (Team Leader Y4)
SENIOR SYNDICATE TEACHERS
Year 5 Room 21 Christie Orr
Year 5 Room 22 Kylie Coomes (Team Leader Y5)
Year 5 Room 25 Meta Beukens
Year 5 Room 27 Nicky Bates
Year 5/6 Room 18 Penny Gibson
Year 6 Room 19 Karyn Bower
Year 6 Room 20 Anthony Wright (Team Leader Y6)
Year 6 Room 23 Lisa Firth
Year 6 Room 24 Chris Coomes
SPECIALIST TEACHERS
STEM Stuart Rankin Teacher Librarian Christine Munro
Music Trina Clark ESOL Nicola Kingston
Reading Recovery Melissa Sole ESOL Marie Cutler
PART-TIME TEACHERS
Ali Yates, Jenny Naus, Jodi Oldham, Judi Williams, Renee Wright, Suzy Green, Tania Schlabitz
ADMINISTRATION TEAM
Enrolments/Reception Adrienne McIlvride Staffroom Assistant Edith Lew
Administration Tanya Edwards Library Assistant Rosie Curtis
Accounts Jacci Martin
PROPERTY
Property Manager Richard Hickson
LEARNING SUPPORT TEAM
Adele Vincer, Ashwani Singh, Chris Cole, Donna Jayne, Fay McGregor, Hayley Foster, Hydie Balle, Jen Hall, Kim Christophers, Lisa Skidmore, Lynne Hodgson, Rachel Chan, Selina Chan, Senaa Zainy, Shafina Aiyub, Sue Clark, Tania Pook, Vicki Smith, Vinola Naicker, Winnie Chong